Residency Program

Home Curriculum Physician Scientist Training Pathway Resident Life Our Residents Our Graduates Our Faculty Contact Information

Graduates

Laurence Briski MD
Surgical Pathology Fellowship
Memorial Slone Kettering

Sara Hall, MD
Surgical Pathology Fellowship

Sameer Khatri, MD
Hematopathology Fellowship Brigham & Women's

David Manthei, MD, PhD
MGP Fellowship

Jonathan Mowers, MD, PhD
Gastrointestinal Fellowship

Sarah Rooney, MD
Breast & GYN Fellowship University of Washington

Stephanie Skala, MD
Gynecologic Fellowship

Grace Wang, MD
Dermatopathology Fellowship

Milad Webb, MD, PhD
Forensic Fellowship

 
 
 

Sarah Avedschmidt, MD
Forensic Fellowship

Cody Carter, MD
Gynecologic Fellowship

Ellen East, MD
Surgical Pathology Fellowship

Martin Magers, MD
Genitourinary Fellowship Indiana

John Sherbeck, MD
Blood Bank & Transfusion Medicine Fellowship

Michael Wang, MD, PhD
Dermatopathology Fellowship

 
 

Kristina Davis, MD
Transfusion Medicine Fellowship

Andrew Hanosh, MD
Forensic Pathology Fellowship

Sandhya John, MD
Cytopathology Fellowship

Carlos Murga, MD
Hematopathology Fellowship

Nathan Shaller, MD
Pediatric Pathology Fellowship

Reena Singh, MD
Gynecologic Pathology Fellowship

 
 
Ted Brown, MD
Forensic Fellowship
Steph Chen, MD
Surgical Pathology Fellowship
Charles Harmon, MD
Hematopathology Fellowship
Carolyn Haus, MD
Surgical Pathology Fellowship
Martin Ishikawa, MD
Pulmonary Pathology Fellowship
Bebo Seward, MD, PhD
MGP Fellowship
Aaron Udager, MD, PhD
Genitourinary Fellowship
Nilam Virani, MD
Cytopathology Fellowship
Megan Alderman, MD
Surgical Pathology Fellowship
David Arps, MD
Dermatopathology Fellowship
Karen Choi, MD
Surgical Pathology Fellowship
Jennifer Hipp, MD, PhD
Cytopathology Fellowship
Mark Kiel, MD, PhD
MGP Fellowship
Sean Li, MD, PhD
Blood Bank Fellowship
Andrew McDaniel, MD, PhD
Genitourinary Pathology Fellowship
Jiaqi Shi, MD, PhD
Gastrointestinal Pathology Fellowship
Jen Stall, MD
Gynecologic Pathology Fellowship
 
 
 
Noah A. Brown, MD
Molecular Genetic Pathology Fellowship
Randall T. Butler, MD
Chief Resident
Surgical Pathology Fellowship
Amanda O. Fisher-Hubbard, MD
Forensic Pathology Fellowship
Alero F. Inyang, MD
Bone & Soft Tissue Fellowship
Maria A. Pletneva, MD, PhD
Hematopathology Fellowship
Steven C. Smith, MD, PhD
Genitourinary Pathology Fellowship
Laura L. Walters, MD, PhD
Surgical Pathology Fellowship
 
Kurt D. Bernacki, MD, Chief Resident
Surgical Pathology Fellowship
Melissa Bombery, MD
Surgical Pathology Fellowship
Monisha N. Dandekar, MD
Dermatopathology Fellowship
Matthew B. Elkins, MD, PhD
Blood Bank & Transfusion Medicine Fellowship
Nora K. Frisch, MD
Gynecologic Pathology Fellowship
Daniel G. Leino, MD
Hematopathology Fellowship
Ann A. Poznanski, MD, PhD
Associate Professor, Biomedical Sciences
Scott A. Tomlins, MD, PhD
Assistant Professor, Genitourinary Pathology